Server Systems

6,050 products available — same-day US shipping.

Shop 6,000+ complete server systems — Dell PowerEdge, HP ProLiant, Lenovo ThinkSystem, Cisco UCS. Configured 1U/2U/4U racks with CPU+RAM+storage. Same-day

Buying Server Systems on Pro Disk Network

Our Server Systems catalog has 6,050 active SKUs in US warehouses, fulfilled same-day on orders placed before 3pm ET.

Top brands stocked: Sun, Dell, Cisco, AMD.

Price range across the category runs $84.21 – $1,481.16 — bulk quotes reduce per-unit cost on volume orders.

If you're not sure which Server Systems part fits your platform, send the server or system model number to sales@prodisknetwork.com — we cross-reference the manufacturer's compatibility matrix and respond within one business day.

Featured Server Systems SKUs

About Server Systems at Pro Disk Network

Pro Disk Network's server systems catalog covers every major enterprise platform sold in the USA. The buying checklist, brand list, and deployment scenarios below help IT teams, MSPs, system integrators, government, and education buyers pick the right part the first time.

Buying considerations for Server Systems

  • Match form factor - 1U for density, 2U for storage, 4U for GPU / training
  • CPU socket count - single-socket for edge, dual for HCI / VDI, quad for SAP HANA
  • Memory ceiling - 1 TB for VDI, 3 TB for HCI / vSAN, 4-6 TB for in-memory DB
  • PCIe lane allocation - GPU-heavy builds need 7+ PCIe 4.0 x16 slots
  • Power redundancy - N+1 dual PSU, choose 80 PLUS Platinum/Titanium efficiency tier

Top brands we stock in Server Systems

Frequently asked about Server Systems

What server systems does Pro Disk Network stock?
Pro Disk Network supplies the major US enterprise brands in the Server Systems category - including HP / HPE, Dell, Cisco, Lenovo, Intel, Samsung, Seagate, and many more. In-stock US orders placed before 3 pm ET dispatch same-day.
What is the warranty on server systems purchases?
New units carry the full manufacturer warranty (typically 1-5 years). Refurbished units include a Pro Disk Network 90-day advance-replacement warranty. All purchases include a 30-day no-DOA guarantee with free return shipping.
How fast do server systems orders ship in the USA?
Orders placed before 3 pm ET ship the same business day from US warehouses. Delivery is next business day to most metro ZIPs via FedEx / UPS overnight; ground delivery covers the remaining USA in 1-4 business days. International orders ship via DHL / FedEx International Priority within 3-7 business days.

Part of

B2B Procurement & Industry Solutions Hub

View all 236 pages →

Net 30 terms, RFQ workflow, federal / K-12 / healthcare / MSP procurement — for buyers spending $50K+ annually.